Eatonville School District
ESD
Last updated:
8/1/2018 9:35 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Wed 1
7:00 pm
Varsity Girls SPSL Crossover Tournament DEPART 5:00
White River High School
EHS - Girls Basketball Varsity
Thu 2
TBD
EHS Equestrian
Tacoma Unit
EHS - Equestrian
Fri 3
TBD
EHS Equestrian
Tacoma Unit
EHS - Equestrian
4:00 pm
2 A League Girls Wrestling Tournament DEPART 2:30
Emerald Ridge High School
EHS - Girls Wrestling
4:30 pm
Boys Wrestling Sub Regional Tournament DEPART 2:30
Orting High School
EHS - Wrestling Varsity
Sat 4
TBD
EHS Equestrian
Tacoma Unit
EHS - Equestrian
10:00 am
2 A League Girls Wrestling Tournament DEPART 7:30
Emerald Ridge High School
EHS - Girls Wrestling
10:00 am
Boys Wrestling Sub Regional Tournament DEPART 7:30
Orting High School
EHS - Wrestling Varsity
1:00 pm
Girls Basketball SPSL Crossover Tournament VS Renton DEPART 11:00
Franklin-pierce High School
EHS - Girls Basketball Varsity
Sun 5
TBD
EHS Equestrian
Tacoma Unit
EHS - Equestrian
Mon 6
Tue 7
7:00 pm
Varsity Girls Basketball District Playoff vs Olympic (Home)
Eatonville High School
EHS - Girls Basketball Varsity
Eatonville High School
Wed 8
Thu 9
Fri 10
5:30 pm
2 A Regional Gilrs Wrestling Tournament DEPART 1:45
Decatur High School
EHS - Girls Wrestling
6:00 pm
Girls Basketball Round 1 Tournament VS Port Angeles DEPART 3:45
Bellarmine Preparatory School
EHS - Girls Basketball Varsity
Sat 11
10:00 am
2 A Regional Gilrs Wrestling Tournament DEPART 6:15 AM
Decatur High School
EHS - Girls Wrestling
10:00 am
Boys Wrestling Regional Tournament DEPART 6:30 AM
Fife High School
EHS - Wrestling Varsity
3:30 pm
Girls Basketball Round 2 Tournament DEPART 1:15
Foss High School
EHS - Girls Basketball Varsity
Sun 12
Mon 13
Tue 14
Wed 15
6:00 pm
Girls Basketball District Tournament DEPART 3:45
Wilson High School
EHS - Girls Basketball Varsity
7:00 pm
SPSL Spring Coaches Meeting
Franklin-pierce High School
EHS Coaches
Thu 16
Fri 17
10:00 am
2A State Girls and Boys Wrestling Tournament DEPART 6:00am
Tacoma Dome
EHS - Wrestling Varsity
EHS - Girls Wrestling
Sat 18
10:00 am
State Wrestling DEPART 6:00
Tacoma Dome
EHS - Girls Wrestling
EHS - Wrestling Varsity
Sun 19
Mon 20
Tue 21
2:30 pm
Spring Sports Coaches Meeting (Mrs. Morrish's Room)
Eatonville High School
EHS Coaches
3:30 pm
1st aid & CPR class
Eatonville High School
EHS Coaches
Wed 22
Thu 23
Fri 24
Sat 25
Sun 26
4:00 pm
Boys Basketball Banquet
EHS Commons
EHS - Boys Basketball C-Team
EHS - Boys Basketball JV
EHS - Boys Basketball Varsity
Mon 27
TBD
First Day of Spring Sports
Eatonville High School
EHS - Boys Baseball JV
EHS - Boys Baseball Varsity
EHS - Girls Fastpitch JV
EHS - Girls Fastpitch Varsity
EHS - Girls Tennis JV
EHS - Girls Tennis Varsity
EHS - Boys Soccer JV
EHS - Boys Soccer Varsity
EHS - Track JV
EHS - Track Varsity
5:30 pm
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
Eatonville High School
EHS Parent Event
Tue 28