Eatonville School District
ESD
Last updated:
8/1/2018 9:35 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis VS Highline (Away)DEPART 1:30
5:00p
JV Football VS Steilacoom (Home)
5:45p
C-Team Volleyball VS River Ridge (Away)DEPART 3:30
5:45p
JV Volleyball VS River Ridge (Away)DEPART 3:30
7:15p
Varsity Volleyball VS River Ridge (Away)DEPART 3:30
27
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer VS Tyee (Home)
5:15p
JV Girls Soccer VS Tyee (Home)
28
TBD
Reading with a Cruiser
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis VS Renton (Home)
5:45p
C-Team Volleyball VS Tyee (Away) DEPART 3:00
5:45p
JV Volleyball VS Tyee (Away)DEPART 3:00
7:15p
Varsity Volleyball VS Tyee (Away)DEPART 3:00
29
3:00p
Girls Swimming/Diving VS Fife (Away)DEPART 1:15
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis VS Clover Park (Away)DEPART 2:00
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer VS Orting (Home)
4:00p
JV Boys Cross Country VS Highline (Home)DEPART 2:30
4:30p
Varsity/JV Girls Cross Country VS Highline (Home)DEPART 2:30
5:00p
Varsity Boys Cross Country VS Clover Park & Highline (Home)DEPART 2:30
5:15p
JV Girls Soccer VS Orting (Home)
30
7:00p
EHS Varsity Football VS Renton (Home) HOMECOMING
1
TBD
Cross Country VS Curtis Invite (Away)Depart 7:00AM
2
3
5:30p
JV Football Vs Renton (Away)DEPART 3:15
4
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer VS Highline (Home)
4:00p
Girls Swim VS Highline/Tyee/Evergreen (Home)
5:15p
JV Girls Soccer VS Highline (Home)
5:45p
C-Team Volleyball VS Orting (Away)DEPART 4:15
5:45p
JV Volleyball VS Orting (Away)DEPART 4:15
7:15p
Varsity Volleyball VS Orting (Away)DEPART 4:15
5
6
3:30p
Girls Swimming/Diving VS Steilacoom (Away)DEPART 2:00
4:00p
Cross Country VS Steilacoom & Orting @ Steilacoom(Away)DEPART 1:30
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer VS Clover Park (Away)DEPART 3:00
5:45p
C-Team Volleyball VS Highline (Away)DEPART 2:45
5:45p
JV Volleyball VS Highline (Away)DEPART 2:45
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer VS Clover Park (Away) DEPART 3:00
7:15p
Varsity Volleyball VS Highline (Away) DEPART 2:45
7
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis VS Steilacoom High School (Away)DEPART 2:00
4:00p
Girls Swim VS Graham Kapowsin (Home)
7:00p
EHS Varsity Football VS River Ridge(Away)DEPART 1:00
8
TBD
Cross Country Meet DEPART 8:00
9
10
TBD
First Equestrian Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis VS CWA (Home)
4:30p
C-Team Girls Soccer VS River Ridge(Away)DEPART 2:30
5:00p
JV Football VS River Ridge (Home)
11
3:30p
Girls Swim VS Clover Park/Franklin Pierce/Washington(Away)DEPART 2:00
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis VS River Ridge (Home)
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer VS Steilacoom (Home)
5:45p
C-Team Volleyball VS Clover Park (Home)
5:45p
JV Volleyball VS Clover Park (Home)
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer VS Steilacoom (Home)
7:15p
Varsity Volleyball VS Clover Park (Home)
12
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis VS Highline (Home)
13
4:00p
Boys JV Cross Country VS River Ridge & Renton @ River Ridge (Away)DEPART 1:30
4:00p
Girls Swimming/Diving VS Renton (Home)
4:30p
C-Team Volleyball VS Steilacoom (away)DEPART 3:15
4:30p
Girls Varsity Cross Country VS River Ridge & Renton @ River Ridge (Away)DEPART 1:30
5:00p
Boys Varsity Cross Country VS River Ridge & Renton @ River Ridge (Away)DEPART 1:30
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer VS Renton (Home)
5:45p
JV Volleyball VS Steilacoom (Away)DEPART 3:15
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer VS Renton (Home)
7:15p
Varsity Volleyball VS Steilacoom (Away)DEPART 3:15
14
3:30p
Girls Swim VS Mark Morris (Home)
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis VS Renton (Away)DEPART 1:30
7:00p
EHS Varsity Football VS Cedarcrest (Away) DEPART 2:00
15
16
17
3:30p
C-Team Girls Soccer VS River Ridge(Home)
5:00p
JV Football VS Cedar Crest(Home)
5:45p
C-Team Volleyball VS Renton (Home)
5:45p
JV Volleyball VS Renton (Home)
7:15p
Varsity Volleyball VS Renton (Home)
18
12:00p
Boys Tennis 2A SPSL Tournament DEPART 10:30
3:00p
Girls Swimming/Diving VS Lindbergh (Away) DEPART 12:45
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer VS River Ridge (Away) DEPART 2:45
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer VS River Ridge (Away) DEPART 2:45
19
TBD
Boys Tennis 2A SPSL Tournament DEPART 2:15
5:45p
C-Team Volleyball VS River Ridge (Home)
5:45p
JV Volleyball VS River Ridge (Home)
7:15p
Varsity Volleyball VS River Ridge (Home)
20
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer VS Tyee (Away) DEPART 1:00
4:00p
Girls Swim VS River Ridge (Home)
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer VS Tyee (Away) DEPART 1:00
5:45p
JV/C Team Volleyball VS White Pass DEPART 4:00
21
7:00p
EHS Varsity Football VS Orting (Home)
22
9:30a
Sub District Cross Country Meet DEPART 7:30 am
23
24
10:30a
Boys Tennis 2A SPSL Tournament
3:30p
JV Football Vs Orting (Away) DEPART 1:45
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer VS Orting (Away) DEPART 3:15
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer VS Orting (Away)DEPART 3:15
25
5:45p
C-Team Volleyball VS Tyee (Home)
5:45p
JV Volleyball VS Tyee (Home)
7:15p
Varsity Volleyball VS Tyee (Home)
7:30p
Fall Band Concert
26
8:00a
Boys Tennis 2A SPSL Tournament DEPART 6:45
27
7:45a
winter sports meeting
5:45p
C-Team Volleyball VS Orting (Home)
5:45p
JV Volleyball VS Orting (Home)
7:00p
Daffodil Selection
7:15p
Varsity Volleyball VS Orting (Home)
28
8:00a
West Central District Tennis Tournament DEPART 6:45
4:00p
League Swim Meet DEPART 1:45
5:00p
League Football Crossover Game VS Washington DEPART 1:20
29
TBD
League Swim Meet DEPART 8:30
8:00a
West Central District Tennis Tournament DEPART 6:45
12:30p
West Central District Girls Cross Country Meet DEPART 7:00 AM
2:00p
West Central District Boys Cross Country Meet DEPART 7:00 AM
30
31
1
2
3
4
TBD
State Cross Country Meet DEPART 8:00 am
4:00p
WCD Dive and Swim Prelims DEPART 1:30
5
11:00a
StateGirls Cross Country Meet
11:00a
WCD Swim Finals DEPART
1:30p
State Boys Cross Country Meet
7:00p
District Football Crossover Game VS Sequim DEPART 3:00